Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Koller R & E Co., Ltd.

Ice Machine, Cube Ice Machine, Ice Cube Maker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000), CE Approved 5tons Stable Tube Ice Machine (TV50), 1000kg/24H Edible Ice From Ice Cube Machine with PLC Control System for Bars/ Hotels and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cube Ice Machine 3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000)

3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 50 Sets
Transport Package: in Plywood Case with Famigation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CV3000
  • Cooling Way: Water-cooled
  • Unit Structure: Integral
  • Ice Temperature: -5℃~-10℃
  • Certification: UR, ISO, UL, CE
  • Model: CV3000
  • Ice Size: 22mm*22mm*22mm or 29mm*29mm*22mm
  • Compressor: Semi-Hermetic Piston Bitzer Compressor (Bitzer)
  • Ice Freezing Time: 20 or 23 Minutes
  • Usage: for Refrigerate
  • Trademark: Koller
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Ice Making: Immersing
  • Automation: Automation
  • Machine Size: Medium
  • Ice Shape: Solid Squre Type Ice
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 3 Tons in 24hours
  • Refrigerant: R22 or R404A
  • Control System: Siemens PLC Program Control
  • Ice Falling Way: Hot Gas Defrost
  • Electrical Components: LG/Ls
  • Specification: 2080mm*1920mm*2030mm
  • HS Code: 8418699020
Product Description

3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000)

(1) CV3000 Cube Ice Machine
1. Capacity: 3tons in 24hrs
2. Ice size: 22mm*22mm*22mm
3. PLC program control
4. Ice freezing time: 20 to 23 minutes

(2) CV3000 ice cube machine is made up of two parts: Ice cube machine & cooling tower:
Ice Cube Machine is: 2080mm*1920mm*2030mm
Cooling tower: 1200mm*1200mm*1400mm

(3). Supply power: 380V/50Hz/3P or 220V~240V/ 60Hz/3P

(4). Installation:
1). Installing by the user: We will tested and install well the machine before shipment, all necessary spare parts, operation manual and CD are provided to guide the installation.

2). Installing by Koller engineers:
(1) We can send our engineer to assist the installation and provide technical support and train your workers. The end-user provide accommodation and round-trip ticket for our engineer.

(2) Before our engineer arrived in your site, the installation place, electricity, water and installation tools should be ready. Meanwhile, we will provide you a Tool List with the machine when delivery.

(3) All spare parts are provided according to our standard. During installation period, any shortage of parts due to the actual installation site, the buyer is required to afford the cost, such as water pipes.
3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000)
(4) 2~ 3 workers are required to assist the installation for big project.

(5) Any delay due to customer's reason, it will be charged from the 8th day, USD100/day for one person as installation fee. Free of charge for one week.


(5). Warranty period: One year for the machine. If there are some problems, we will try our best to solve it. Meanwhile, we will offer you some spared parts.

(6). Delivery time: 30 days after receiving the advanced payment.

(7). All necessary parts such as water pipes, water pumps and accessories are offered free of charge when delivery.
3 Tons/Day Low -Power Consumption Cube Ice Machine (CV3000)
(8). Operational manual and CD will be offered to guide the installation.
ModelCV1000CV2000CV3000CV5000CV6000CV8000CV10000CV20000
Capacity(Tons/24Hours)1235681020
Compressor Brand(France/Germany/Italy)Bitzer/Refcomp/Copeland
RefrigerationR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404AR22/R404A
Compressor Power(KW)36918.7522.527.7537.567.5
Ice Discharge Motor(KW)0.750.750.750.750.751.51.51.5
Circulating Water Pump(KW)0.750.750.750.751.51.51.51.5
Cooling Water Pump(KW)1.52.22.2445.55.57.5
Cooling Tower Motor(KW)0.370.550.751.51.52.22.22.2
Water Supply Pipe Diameter(KW)2525252525252525
Leight*Width*Height(MM)1690*1200*19301750*1510*20402080*1920*20303080*1920*20803880*1590*20804900*2100*21005880*2100*210011600*2250*2200
Weight(KG)9001200150025002800310035005500
Cooling WayWater Cooling/Air CoolingWater Cooling/Air CoolingWater Cooling/Air CoolingWater CoolingWater CoolingWater CoolingWater CoolingWater Cooling
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Olivia Wen
Trade Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Olivia Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now